Labour Australia

  • Tip: searches only the name field
  • Tip: Use double quotes to search for a phrase

Browse Lists:

Browse recent entries

924 matches · Page 1 of 19 · 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | ... | 19 | next
  1. Hawke, Robert James (Bob) (1929–2019) prime minister
  2. Edmonds, Frederick John Lloyd (1906–1994) teacher, public servant, and political activist
  3. Edwards, Dr Ronald Frederick (Ron) (1945–?) Deputy Speaker of the House of Representatives
  4. McLeay, Leo Boyce (Leo) (1945–?) Politician
  5. Whitby, Frederick William (Fred) (1924–1993) trade union leader and political party organiser
  6. Zakharov, Alice Olive (1925–1995) schoolteacher, counsellor, and politician
  7. Rountree, Phyllis Margaret (1911–1994) microbiologist and bacteriologist
  8. Berinson, Joseph Max (Joe) (1932–2018) Deputy Speaker House of Representatives, government minister
  9. Summers, David Robin (Dave) (1932–1995) trade union official
  10. Holmes, Cecil William (1921–1994) film-maker and writer
  11. Hartley, Robert Aloysius (Bob) (1897–1991) trade unionist and ALP official
  12. Ashby, Sylvia Rose (1908–1978) market researcher
  13. Leon, Lester (Charlie) (1900–1982) Aboriginal activist
  14. Nelson, Thomas (Tom) (1908–1995) union leader and political activist
  15. Souter, Harold James (1911–1994) trade unionist
  16. McManus, Francis Patrick (Frank) (1905–1983) schoolteacher, party official and politician
  17. Higgins, Henry Bournes (1851–1929) politician and judge
  18. Liversidge, Archibald (1846–1927) scientist
  19. Bacon, Eva (1909–1994) dress designer, political activist, and feminist
  20. Newman, John Paul (1946–1994) politician
  21. Einfeld, Sydney David (Syd) (1909–1995) Jewish community leader and politician
  22. Anderson, Hugh McDonald (1927–2017) school teacher and literary nationalist
  23. Hardy, Francis Joseph (Frank) (1917–1994) writer, communist, and political activist
  24. Peden, Harold (1920–1993) trade unionist
  25. Downing, Robert Reginald (Reg) (1904–1994) politician
  26. Kerr, Sir John Robert (1914–1991) lawyer, judge, and governor-general
  27. Greenwood, Irene Adelaide (1898–1992) feminist, peace activist and broadcaster
  28. Murray, Charles William (1866–1891) coal miner
  29. Bye, George (1855–1935) farm worker
  30. Audley, Thomas (Tom) (1892–1982) shop assistant
  31. Aubin, Edward (1872–1943) coalminer and trade union official
  32. Ashton, George Corbett (1860–1918) trade union official
  33. Ashmore, Edward Thomas (Ted) (1897–1976) trade union official
  34. Arter, John Joseph (Jack) (1904–1973) trade union official
  35. Arrowsmith, Edward (Ted) trade union official
  36. Arnot, Jean Fleming (1903–1995) librarian, trade unionist, and women’s rights activist
  37. Arnold, Charles Edward (Charlie) (1904–?) trade union official
  38. Armfield, Thomas Gummersal (Tom) (1851–1931) labor politician
  39. Hudson, Hugh Richard (1930–1993) politician
  40. Ardagh, Richard George (Dick) (1871–1931) labor politician
  41. Archer, George Stacher (1881–1956) labor politician
  42. Apthorp, John Victor (1904–1992) sailor, communist
  43. Apap, George (1939–?) trade union official
  44. Antony, Ernest Ross (1894–1960) radical working-class poet
  45. Anthes, Harold Neil (Tommy) (1922–1994) carpenter and trade union official
  46. Anlezark, Claude Hamilton (1886–1978) coalminer and trade union official
  47. Anear, Richard Arnold (Dick) (1920–2003) meatworker and trade union official
  48. Andrews, Leonard (1873–1962) shoemaker and trade union official
  49. Ebert, Leonie Marlene (1937–?) schoolteacher and trade union official
  50. Anderson, Kathleen Harris (1921–1996) ALP politician
924 matches · Page 1 of 19 · 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | ... | 19 | next