Labour Australia

  • Tip: searches only the name field
  • Tip: Use double quotes to search for a phrase

Browse Lists:

Browse recent entries

917 matches · Page 6 of 19 · previous | ... | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | ... | 19 | next
  1. Giblin, Lyndhurst Falkiner (1872–1951) political economist
  2. Galbally, John William (Jack) (1910–1990) politician and lawyer
  3. Zadow, Christiane Susanne (Augusta) (1846–1896) trade unionist and factory inspector
  4. Woodcock, Lucy Godiva (1889–1968) teacher and trade union leader
  5. Winsor, Reginald (1891–1963) railway commissioner
  6. Winter, Terence Cecil (1906–1980) trade union official and conciliation and arbitration commissioner
  7. Williams, Alfred (1863–1913) educationist
  8. Williams, Katherine Mary (Kath) (1895–1975) unionist
  9. Watson, Phebe Naomi (1876–1964) educationist and women's leader
  10. Wearne, Margaret (1893–1967) trade unionist
  11. Webster, William (1860–1936) quarryman and politician
  12. Walsh, Francis Henry (1897–1968) stonemason and premier
  13. Walker, Bertha May (1912–1975) labour activist
  14. Walker, Clifton Reginald (1905–1976) Communist Party official
  15. Vroland, Anton William Rutherford (1874–1957) educationist
  16. Tripp, Edward Clavell (Ted) (1900–1979) political organizer
  17. Thrower, Thomas Henry (1870–1917) upholsterer and politician
  18. Temple, David (1862–1921) trade unionist
  19. St Ledger, Anthony James Joseph (1859–1929) teacher, solicitor and politician
  20. Stout, James Victor (1885–1964) trade union leader
  21. Swanton, Mary Hynes (1861–1940) trade unionist
  22. Smith, William John (Bill) (1882–1972) industrialist
  23. Smith, William Henry Laird (1869–1942) electrician and politician
  24. Sheehan, James Michael (1885–1967) trade unionist and politician
  25. Seery, Eva Mary (1874–1937) political organizer
  26. Schreiber, Oscar Ferdinand Gordon (1887–1963) cabinet-maker and trade unionist
  27. Schnaars, Stephen Frederick (1907–1980) industrial commissioner
  28. Sharkey, Lawrence Louis (1898–1967) communist leader
  29. Schmella, John Mattao (Matthew) (1908–1960) Labor Party secretary
  30. Sampson, Noel Edgar (1901–1976) headmaster and union leader
  31. Rymer, George Walter (1889–1976) railwayman and trade-union leader
  32. Rogers, Mary Catherine (1872–1932) community and political worker
  33. Russell, Edward John (1878–1925) politician
  34. Riley, Frederick John (1886–1970) political activist and trade unionist
  35. Roach, Bertie Smith (1864–1944) teacher and writer
  36. Pratt, Sydney Ernest (1887–1973) journalist and trade union leader
  37. Pearson, Eric John (1918–1977) teacher and trade-union leader
  38. Pitt, Ernest Roland (1877–1957) librarian
  39. Powell, James Alexander (1836–1921) arts administrator
  40. Osborne, John (1842–1908) Wesleyan minister, journalist and secretary
  41. O'Keeffe, Kathleen Clare (1883–1949) public servant and campaigner for equal pay for women
  42. Oala-Rarua, Oala (1934–1980) teacher, trade-union leader, politician and diplomat
  43. O'Brien, Michael (1900–1967) trade unionist
  44. Nolan, Francis George (1894–1977) trade-union official and railway clerk
  45. Nowland, Evelyn Grace Ione (1887–1974) nurse and trade unionist
  46. Norton, John (1858–1916) newspaper-proprietor and politician
  47. Muntz, Jean Eileen (Jane) (1903–1969) nurse
  48. Morrice, Nellie Constance (1881–1963) nurse and administrator
  49. McPherson, John Abel (1860–1897) printer and politician
  50. Miethke, Adelaide Laetitia (1881–1962) educationist
917 matches · Page 6 of 19 · previous | ... | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | ... | 19 | next