Labour Australia

  • Tip: searches only the name field
  • Tip: Use double quotes to search for a phrase

Browse Lists:

Browse recent entries

918 matches · Page 1 of 19 · 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | ... | 19 | next
  1. Rountree, Phyllis Margaret (1911–1994) microbiologist and bacteriologist
  2. Berinson, Joseph Max (Joe) (1932–2018) Deputy Speaker House of Representatives, government minister
  3. Summers, David Robin (Dave) (1932–1995) trade union official
  4. Holmes, Cecil William (1921–1994) film-maker and writer
  5. Hartley, Robert Aloysius (Bob) (1897–1991) trade unionist and ALP official
  6. Ashby, Sylvia Rose (1908–1978) market researcher
  7. Leon, Lester (Charlie) (1900–1982) Aboriginal activist
  8. Nelson, Thomas (Tom) (1908–1995) union leader and political activist
  9. Souter, Harold James (1911–1994) trade unionist
  10. McManus, Francis Patrick (Frank) (1905–1983) schoolteacher, party official and politician
  11. Higgins, Henry Bournes (1851–1929) politician and judge
  12. Liversidge, Archibald (1846–1927) scientist
  13. Bacon, Eva (1909–1994) dress designer, political activist, and feminist
  14. Newman, John Paul (1946–1994) politician
  15. Einfeld, Sydney David (1909–1995) Jewish community leader and politician
  16. Anderson, Hugh McDonald (1927–2017) school teacher and literary nationalist
  17. Hardy, Francis Joseph (Frank) (1917–1994) writer, communist, and political activist
  18. Peden, Harold (1920–1993) trade unionist
  19. Downing, Robert Reginald (Reg) (1904–1994) politician
  20. Kerr, Sir John Robert (1914–1991) lawyer, judge, and governor-general
  21. Greenwood, Irene Adelaide (1898–1992) feminist, peace activist and broadcaster
  22. Murray, Charles William (1866–1891) coal miner
  23. Bye, George (1855–1935) farm worker
  24. Audley, Thomas (Tom) (1892–1982) shop assistant
  25. Aubin, Edward (1872–1943) coalminer and trade union official
  26. Ashton, George Corbett (1860–1918) trade union official
  27. Ashmore, Edward Thomas (Ted) (1897–1976) trade union official
  28. Arter, John Joseph (Jack) (1904–1973) trade union official
  29. Arrowsmith, Edward (Ted) (?–?) trade union official
  30. Arnot, Jean Fleming (1903–1995) librarian, unionist and women’s rights activist
  31. Arnold, Charles Edward (Charlie) (1904–?) trade union official
  32. Armfield, Thomas Gummersal (Tom) (1851–1931) labor politician
  33. Hudson, Hugh Richard (1930–1993) politician
  34. Ardagh, Richard George (Dick) (1871–1931) labor politician
  35. Archer, George Stacher (1881–1956) labor politician
  36. Apthorp, John Victor (1904–1992) sailor, communist
  37. Apap, George (1939–?) trade union official
  38. Antony, Ernest Ross (1894–1960) radical working-class poet
  39. Anthes, Harold Neil (Tommy) (1922–1994) carpenter and trade union official
  40. Anlezark, Claude Hamilton (1886–1978) coalminer and trade union official
  41. Anear, Richard Arnold (Dick) (1920–2003) meatworker and trade union official
  42. Andrews, Leonard (1873–1962) shoemaker and trade union official
  43. Ebert, Leonie Marlene (1937–?) schoolteacher and trade union official
  44. Anderson, Kathleen Harris (1921–1996) ALP politician
  45. Anderson, Florence (1871–1949) trade union official
  46. Anderson, Charles Wilson (1918–2009) trade union official and politician
  47. Anderson, Charles (Carl) (1860–1934) trade union official
  48. Anderson, Andrew (?–?) miner
  49. Anderson, Alec E. (?–?) lithographer and trade union official
  50. Anderson, Joseph Edward (Joe) (1915–?) house painter and union official
918 matches · Page 1 of 19 · 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | ... | 19 | next