Labour Australia

  • Tip: searches only the name field
  • Tip: Use double quotes to search for a phrase

Browse Lists:

Morrow, Topsey Thelma (1905–1976)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Morrow, Topsey Thelma (1905–1976)', , National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://labouraustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/morrow-topsey-thelma-22232/text, accessed 20 September 2017.

© Copyright Labour Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cohen, Topsey Thelma
Birth

1 August 1905
Gunnedah, New South Wales, Australia

Death

5 November 1976
New South Wales, Australia