Labour Australia

  • Tip: searches only the name field
  • Tip: Use double quotes to search for a phrase

Browse Lists:

Cultural Advice

Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people should be aware that this website contains names, images, and voices of deceased persons.

In addition, some articles contain terms or views that were acceptable within mainstream Australian culture in the period in which they were written, but may no longer be considered appropriate.

These articles do not necessarily reflect the views of The Australian National University.

Older articles are being reviewed with a view to bringing them into line with contemporary values but the original text will remain available for historical context.

Browsing occupation: silver, lead, zinc miner

46 matches · Page 1 of 1 ·
  1. Anderson, David Valentine (1886-1900)
  2. Barnett, William Diggory (1895-1900)
  3. Bolitho, Thomas (1915-1928)
  4. Brookfield, Percival Stanley (1910-1916)
  5. Cann, John Henry (1888-1891)
  6. Cleeland, Henry Charles (1902-1929)
  7. Crowhurst, Anthony Clarence (1924-1944)
  8. Culley, Charles Ernest (1897-1900, 1900-1913)
  9. Dale, George Longfellow (1889-1900)
  10. Dale, Robert Albert (Bob) (1898-1930)
  11. Dale, William McFarlane (1889-1908)
  12. Darcy, Jack (1925-1941)
  13. Deed, Samuel Eugene (Sam) (1886-1923)
  14. Denford, Henry Leigh (Harry) (1909-1909)
  15. Douglas, William Arthur (1914-1952)
  16. Dunlevy, Norman Stanley (Norm) (1924-1959)
  17. Dwyer, Patrick Francis (Bunny) (1913-1964)
  18. Eriksen, William Edward (Bill) (1907-1956)
  19. Fritsch, Charles Alfred (Alf) (1910-1952)
  20. Gamboni, Thomas (Tom) (1900-1909, 1913-1921)
  21. Gough, George Francis (1912-1914)
  22. Harris, John Hugh (1911-1935)
  23. Hawkins, Richard (Dick) (1882-1902)
  24. Holman, John Barkell (1892-1893)
  25. Jenkin, Thomas Henry (1886-1895)
  26. Kerr, George Reid (1920-1930)
  27. Kersten, Albert (1908-1960)
  28. Lamb, Patrick Austin (Paddy) (1894-1925)
  29. Lambert, George (1897-1909)
  30. Lyons, Joseph John (1889-1909)
  31. Mackie, Pat (1950-1964)
  32. May, Richard John (1907-1910)
  33. Miller, Frederick Albert (Frank) (1926-1942)
  34. O'Reilly, John Joseph (Jack) (1906-1910, 1910-1921)
  35. Robinson, Sydney Charles (Sid) (1900-1911)
  36. Rosser, William (1904-1909)
  37. Rowe, Percy John (1918-1930)
  38. Ryder, Alfred John (Jack) (1895-1920)
  39. Schmella, John Mattao (Matthew) (1930-1945)
  40. Sinclair, Edward Arthur (Ted) (1912-1917)
  41. Taylor, George Cuthbert (1900-1904)
  42. Teerman, Nelson (Jack) (1914-1922)
  43. Thomas, Josiah (1884-1894)
  44. Vinall, Charles Thomas (Charlie) (1900-1922)
  45. Wetherell, Ernest (Ern) (1911-1917)
  46. Wilcox, Francis Henry (Frank) (1908-1929)
46 matches · Page 1 of 1 ·

Display options

Order by