Labour Australia

  • Tip: searches only the name field
  • Tip: Use double quotes to search for a phrase

Browse Lists:

Cultural Advice

Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people should be aware that this website contains names, images, and voices of deceased persons.

In addition, some articles contain terms or views that were acceptable within mainstream Australian culture in the period in which they were written, but may no longer be considered appropriate.

These articles do not necessarily reflect the views of The Australian National University.

Older articles are being reviewed with a view to bringing them into line with contemporary values but the original text will remain available for historical context.

Browsing occupation: silver, lead, zinc miner

46 matches · Page 1 of 1 ·
  1. Wilcox, Francis Henry (Frank) (1908-1929)
  2. Wetherell, Ernest (Ern) (1911-1917)
  3. Vinall, Charles Thomas (Charlie) (1900-1922)
  4. Thomas, Josiah (1884-1894)
  5. Teerman, Nelson (Jack) (1914-1922)
  6. Taylor, George Cuthbert (1900-1904)
  7. Sinclair, Edward Arthur (Ted) (1912-1917)
  8. Schmella, John Mattao (Matthew) (1930-1945)
  9. Ryder, Alfred John (Jack) (1895-1920)
  10. Rowe, Percy John (1918-1930)
  11. Rosser, William (1904-1909)
  12. Robinson, Sydney Charles (Sid) (1900-1911)
  13. O'Reilly, John Joseph (Jack) (1906-1910, 1910-1921)
  14. Miller, Frederick Albert (Frank) (1926-1942)
  15. May, Richard John (1907-1910)
  16. Mackie, Pat (1950-1964)
  17. Lyons, Joseph John (1889-1909)
  18. Lambert, George (1897-1909)
  19. Lamb, Patrick Austin (Paddy) (1894-1925)
  20. Kersten, Albert (1908-1960)
  21. Kerr, George Reid (1920-1930)
  22. Jenkin, Thomas Henry (1886-1895)
  23. Holman, John Barkell (1892-1893)
  24. Hawkins, Richard (Dick) (1882-1902)
  25. Harris, John Hugh (1911-1935)
  26. Gough, George Francis (1912-1914)
  27. Gamboni, Thomas (Tom) (1900-1909, 1913-1921)
  28. Fritsch, Charles Alfred (Alf) (1910-1952)
  29. Eriksen, William Edward (Bill) (1907-1956)
  30. Dwyer, Patrick Francis (Bunny) (1913-1964)
  31. Dunlevy, Norman Stanley (Norm) (1924-1959)
  32. Douglas, William Arthur (1914-1952)
  33. Denford, Henry Leigh (Harry) (1909-1909)
  34. Deed, Samuel Eugene (Sam) (1886-1923)
  35. Darcy, Jack (1925-1941)
  36. Dale, William McFarlane (1889-1908)
  37. Dale, Robert Albert (Bob) (1898-1930)
  38. Dale, George Longfellow (1889-1900)
  39. Culley, Charles Ernest (1897-1900, 1900-1913)
  40. Crowhurst, Anthony Clarence (1924-1944)
  41. Cleeland, Henry Charles (1902-1929)
  42. Cann, John Henry (1888-1891)
  43. Brookfield, Percival Stanley (1910-1916)
  44. Bolitho, Thomas (1915-1928)
  45. Barnett, William Diggory (1895-1900)
  46. Anderson, David Valentine (1886-1900)
46 matches · Page 1 of 1 ·

Display options

Order by