Labour Australia

  • Tip: searches only the name field
  • Tip: Use double quotes to search for a phrase

Browse Lists:

Cultural Advice

Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people should be aware that this website contains names, images, and voices of deceased persons.

In addition, some articles contain terms or views that were acceptable within mainstream Australian culture in the period in which they were written, but may no longer be considered appropriate.

These articles do not necessarily reflect the views of The Australian National University.

Older articles are being reviewed with a view to bringing them into line with contemporary values but the original text will remain available for historical context.

Life Summary

Name Roseann Bridget Fuhrmann
Alternative Names
  • Roseann Bridget Johnson
Born

1883
Jarrahdale, Western Australia, Australia

Died

30 October, 1976 (aged ~ 93)
Subiaco, Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Cause of Death

bowel disease

Cultural Heritage

Includes subject's nationality; their parents' nationality; the countries in which they spent a significant part of their childhood, and their self-identity.

Passenger Ship *
Occupation *
Awards
Key Organisations *
Political Activism *
Workplaces *

* Dates are approximate